Northeast Ohio Cyclocross Series

by Smorgasboard of NEO bike racin' teams

Last updated 11/28/16 11:41 p.m.


Fat Bike Men

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 SLUTZ, William 288887 387 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
2 SCHRADER, Mitch 380583 Brimstone Bicycle 355 32 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
3 GIBBONS, mark 521816 spin bike club 267 120 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
4 WEEKS, Matthew 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 200 187 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
5 THORNTON, David 239723 193 194 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
6 ABBEY, Garnett 475360 Erace Cancer 93 294 93 (2nd)
7 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Lake Effect Cycling Team 93 294 93 (2nd)
8 AHRENS, Donald One-day 87 300 87 (3rd)
9 WHITE, Andy Rubber City Ratz 87 300 87 (3rd)
10 ROGALSKI, Joseph 504087 82 305 82 (4th)
11 BRYANT, Trevor 521717 82 305 82 (4th)
12 WITTCOP, Daniel One-day 82 305 82 (4th)
13 JACKSON, Greg 17511 Spin Bike Shop 82 305 82 (4th)
14 GIBBONS, Mark 522318 78 309 78 (5th)
15 KUBALA, David 369516 78 309 78 (5th)
16 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 Blazing Saddle Racing 78 309 78 (5th)
17 DESHIELDS, Rick CAMBA 78 309 78 (5th)
18 GIESE, Jon 13210 Blazing Saddles 75 312 75 (6th)
19 TANDY, Robert 521978 75 312 75 (6th)
20 GROSSER, Anthony One-day 75 312 75 (6th)
21 HAMAD, Paul 235316 765 Racing 75 312 75 (6th)
22 DESHIELDS, Rick 370446 73 314 73 (7th)
23 KOVACH, Kevin 521977 73 314 73 (7th)
24 DOWD, Paul 73 314 73 (7th)
25 NEFF, Tim 467576 Summit Freewheelers 71 316 71 (8th)


Fat Bike Women

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
1 EDWARDS, Janet 362051 100 100 (1st)
2 KEMELHAR, Rae One-day CAMBA 100 100 (1st)
3 GLIGA, Sandra 414904 93 7 93 (2nd)
4 MEAD, Michelle One-day 93 7 93 (2nd)
5 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 Team Bicycle Hub 73 27 73 (7th)


Junior Boys 10-12

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 ABBOTT, Nathaniel 486361 451 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 NILES, Ian 484629 WAS Labs Cycling 446 5 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 75** (6th) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
3 SCACHERI, Cameron 518139 Spin/Litzler Automation 200 251 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
4 URICHICH, Patrick 460256 186 265 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
5 WILSON, Conner 414893 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 351 100 (1st)
6 BELLETT, Ben 486990 93 358 93 (2nd)
7 DERETHIN, Jack One-day 93 358 93 (2nd)
8 LIBECCO, George 521812 87 364 87 (3rd)
9 WILLS, Finley 519846 87 364 87 (3rd)
10 MCCANN, Sean One-day 87 364 87 (3rd)
11 WILSON, Ben 443300 Lionhearts Junior Racing 78 373 78 (5th)
12 KRANKOWSKI, Andrew 75 376 75 (6th)
13 ROSEN, Samuel 486233 Buffalo Bicycling Club 73 378 73 (7th)


Junior Boys 13-14

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 NILES, Zachary 484279 WAS Labs Cycling 500 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100** (1st)
2 ADAMS, Keaton 359202 WAS Labs Cycling 459 41 93 (2nd) 82** (4th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
3 MORRIS, Logan 517039 WAS Labs Cycling 339 161 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd)
4 LIBECCO, Thomas 503944 325 175 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd)
5 MORRIS, Carter 517042 WAS Labs Cycling 317 183 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 82 (4th)
6 PETROV, Nicholas 325072 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 400 100 (1st)
7 SCACHERI, Cameron 518139 Spin/Litzler Automation 93 407 93 (2nd)
8 DOBROZSI, Gabriel 324656 Lionhearts Junior Racing 93 407 93 (2nd)
9 STONE, Stanley One-day CAMBA 93 407 93 (2nd)
10 HAUBNER, James 386985 Lionhearts Junior Racing 87 413 87 (3rd)
11 WARMAN, Spencer One-day 82 418 82 (4th)
12 ADAMS, Camden 365682 WAS Labs Cycling 78 422 78 (5th)


Junior Boys 15-16

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 STONEKING, Harrison 387413 Was Labs Cycling 500 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 87** (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 STIERWALT, Lucas 359561 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 400 100 (1st)
3 GATCH, Lewis 327078 Lionhearts Junior Racing 93 407 93 (2nd)


Junior Boys 17-18

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
1 HUGHES, Liam 476875 Veloscience Cycling Team 100 100 (1st)
2 VIEH, Fin 443677 Lionhearts Junior Racing 93 7 93 (2nd)


Junior Girls 10-12

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 SHAFFER, Izabella 492586 WAS Labs Cycling 500 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 SLUTZ, Addie 521810 WAS Labs Cycling 379 121 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
3 STIERWALT, Alexa 414168 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 400 100 (1st)
4 BELL, Josephine 519449 Lionhearts Junior Racing 93 407 93 (2nd)


Junior Girls 13-14

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 MARASCO, Ella 515047 487 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 ADAMS, Camden 365682 WAS Labs Cycling 466 21 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 82** (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
3 SCHULZE, Michaela 449077 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 387 100 (1st)
4 BELL, Mia 388092 Lionhearts Junior Racing 93 394 93 (2nd)


Junior Girls 15-16

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
1 KNACK, Emily 521927 100 100 (1st)
2 WILLEY, rosalyn 388089 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 100 (1st)
3 MAIER, Lauren 386212 Team Dayton Bicycling 93 7 93 (2nd)


Junior Girls 17-18

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
1 WENGER, Gillian 427928 Women's CX Project 100 100 (1st)


Masters Men 35+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 465 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 75** (6th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
2 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 358 107 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
3 RYBAK, Brian 256618 Spin/Litzler Automation 317 148 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th)
4 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 284 181 65 (11th) 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 73 (7th)
5 MARENCHIN, Ernesto 41544 Bike Authority 269 196 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 82 (4th)
6 TINKEY, Matthew 148993 All About Smiles Cycling Team 255 210 73 (7th) 100 (1st) 82 (4th)
7 MELNYK, Joseph 454513 Snake Bite Racing 252 213 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
8 LIBECCO, James 487884 Baucco Squad 231 234 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
9 STACKHOUSE, Andrew 206712 Campywhore 225 240 69 (9th) 78 (5th) 78 (5th)
10 SCHOENI, Todd 212715 NovaCare 221 244 78 (5th) 65 (11th) 78 (5th)
11 KUBOFF, Scott 298848 Wells Fargo Advisors 204 261 67 (10th) 62 (14th) 75 (6th)
12 KUHLMAN, Ben 214706 Pro Mountain Outfitters 187 278 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
13 SMITH, Christopher 263109 Stark Velo 162 303 69 (9th) 93 (2nd)
14 WAYNE, Ryan 235650 144 321 75 (6th) 69 (9th)
15 SHAFFER, David 54073 Team Citius 142 323 73 (7th) 69 (9th)
16 SMITH, Caleb 312772 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 100 365 100 (1st)
17 WEEKS, Matthew 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 100 365 100 (1st)
18 NEIS, David 276289 Team Dayton Bicycling 100 365 100 (1st)
19 MCKAY, Brett 205998 bike ohio 93 372 93 (2nd)
20 MILLER, Scott 365925 Team Dayton Bicycling 93 372 93 (2nd)
21 MARN, Chad 275516 bike ohio 87 378 87 (3rd)
22 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 WAS Labs Cycling 87 378 87 (3rd)
23 MANCHIN, Nathanial 388821 87 378 87 (3rd)
24 FRIEDMAN, Joshua 119871 Green Line Velo 82 383 82 (4th)
25 HERSHBERGER, Aaron 339694 Ride On Wooster 82 383 82 (4th)
26 HOCHREITER, Jason 311773 Truefit Racing 82 383 82 (4th)
27 JACKSON, Greg 17511 Spin Bike Shop 82 383 82 (4th)
28 GREGG, Corey Joy Machines Racing 75 390 75 (6th)
29 CARRAWAY, Doug 287612 Veloscience Cycling Team 75 390 75 (6th)
30 MORELL, Mike 278651 Chicago Cuttin Crew 73 392 73 (7th)
31 CURRY, Jeff 310767 Truefit Racing 73 392 73 (7th)
32 EDWARDS, Timothy 108757 71 394 71 (8th)
33 CHAPMAN, Michael 291562 SoupCan Racing 71 394 71 (8th)
34 HUCK, Christopher 165499 Wells Fargo Advisors 71 394 71 (8th)
35 HARPER, Todd 352876 Truefit Racing 71 394 71 (8th)
36 ZAKES, Martin 366465 69 396 69 (9th)
37 MESSNER, John 504572 67 398 67 (10th)
38 SHAFFER, Dave N+1... 67 398 67 (10th)
39 MCNEILL, Adam 360734 South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 67 398 67 (10th)
40 PIORO, Matthew 519969 67 398 67 (10th)
41 SHAFFER, Dave 54073 65 400 65 (11th)
42 HALE, Paul 514811 64 401 64 (12th)
43 SCHMIDT, Josh 287999 Snake Bite Racing 63 402 63 (13th)


Masters Men 45+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 DIERINGER, James 171905 475 78** (5th) 82 (4th) 75** (6th) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st)
2 FURIO, Brooke 12572 Team Spin 462 13 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 82** (4th) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
3 PALLOTTO, Joseph 54101 Team Lake Effect 431 44 73** (7th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
4 MARUT, William 169120 Team Lake Effect 395 80 75 (6th) 73** (7th) 67** (10th) 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th)
5 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 335 140 65 (11th) 65 (11th) 65 (11th) 65 (11th) 75 (6th) 65** (11th)
6 EVANS, Scott 79394 Spin/Litzler Automation 330 145 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 69 (9th) 87 (3rd)
7 MASTA, Ed 416553 330 145 62 (14th) 67 (10th) 73 (7th) 64 (12th) 64 (12th)
8 MARASCO, Paul 359994 Joy Machines Racing 273 202 71 (8th) 62 (14th) 69 (9th) 71 (8th)
9 BURKEY, Sean 5533 Twin Six 272 203 61 (15th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th) 71 (8th)
10 LUDWIG, Robert 432221 246 229 59 (17th) 62 (14th) 62 (14th) 63 (13th)
11 PITELL, Brian 104072 All About Smiles Cycling Team 225 250 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 65 (11th)
12 HUANG, Ray 16965 Spin/Litzler Automation 223 252 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th)
13 RICHARDSON, Jack 448179 Blue Sky Bicycles 209 266 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 67 (10th)
14 LOMAN, Nate 236165 Team Lake Effect 200 275 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
15 STANELUIS, Christian 181786 Wells Fargo Advisors 196 279 63 (13th) 64 (12th) 69 (9th)
16 SCOTT, Jonathan 377013 Joy Machines Racing 194 281 67 (10th) 67 (10th) 60 (16th)
17 REESE, Chris 415333 193 282 61 (15th) 67 (10th) 65 (11th)
18 BALDESARE, James 63797 WAS Labs Cycling 180 295 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
19 REESE, Douglas 61085 147 328 69 (9th) 78 (5th)
20 GIBB, Eric 242611 Snakebite Racing 138 337 63 (13th) 75 (6th)
21 THORNTON, David 239723 133 342 69 (9th) 64 (12th)
22 ADAMS, Michael 115151 WAS Labs Cycling 132 343 59 (17th) 73 (7th)
23 RYAN, Rich 455891 Blue Sky Cycling Club 126 349 63 (13th) 63 (13th)
24 WEINERT, Jeff 37591 100 375 100 (1st)
25 MANDERFELD, Thomas 82764 Donkey Label 93 382 93 (2nd)
26 GATCH, John 153866 Team Hungry 93 382 93 (2nd)
27 HUGHES, Larry 89405 Veloscience Cycling Team 93 382 93 (2nd)
28 RODOSTA, Gary 30303 Pro Mountain Outfitters 93 382 93 (2nd)
29 EVANS, Brent 11037 87 388 87 (3rd)
30 ANDREW, Robert Sklar/RealD 78 397 78 (5th)
31 WILLS, Zachary 117641 Truefit Racing 78 397 78 (5th)
32 KOONTZ, Jeffrey 95107 UPMC/ Pro Bikes 78 397 78 (5th)
33 ABBEY, Garnett 475360 Erace Cancer 75 400 75 (6th)
34 BURLAND, Craig 413496 75 400 75 (6th)
35 CHERNOSKY, David 49665 Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 73 402 73 (7th)
36 PISAREK, Bruce 73174 Team Six One Four 73 402 73 (7th)
37 AUGER, Raymond 387948 71 404 71 (8th)
38 WILLEY, Alan 296822 Queen City Wheels 71 404 71 (8th)
39 RICCARDI, Chris 115805 Team Lake Effect 71 404 71 (8th)
40 JANEIRO, Mike 331910 67 408 67 (10th)
41 HERRMANN, Scot 196635 Team Dayton Bicycling 64 411 64 (12th)
42 SPURLOCK, David 51393 Roll: Racing 64 411 64 (12th)
43 FARMER, Mark 208828 Team SixOneFour 64 411 64 (12th)
44 CROSS, Nate Marauders / SPIN / Fatheads Brewery 63 412 63 (13th)
45 KOCH, Dean 414912 63 412 63 (13th)
46 SEYDLITZ, John 72323 Fat Heads/Spin BikeShop/Marauders 62 413 62 (14th)
47 CHERNOSKY, David 61 414 61 (15th)
48 STEFANCIN, Robert 73300 Team Snakebite Racing 60 415 60 (16th)
49 MAIER, Rick 48035 Team Dayton Bicycling 58 417 58 (18th)


Masters Men 55+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Team Lake Effect 500 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100** (1st) 100** (1st)
2 PANDY, Larry 55504 Stray Dog 441 59 87 (3rd) 78** (5th) 87 (3rd) 82** (4th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
3 KUBALA, Ron 346212 416 84 82 (4th) 67** (10th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 75** (6th)
4 THOMAS, Mark 418454 395 105 73** (7th) 75 (6th) 73** (7th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th)
5 BELICH, Jos 254015 386 114 100 (1st) 73 (7th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 67 (10th)
6 KULE, Karl 19982 370 130 71 (8th) 73 (7th) 71** (8th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th)
7 YOUNG, Scott 109205 361 139 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
8 SEEDS, Dale 63439 Stark Velo 357 143 58** (18th) 62 (14th) 93 (2nd) 67 (10th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th)
9 BREEDLOVE, Daryl 59456 Blue Sky Bicycle 353 147 59** (17th) 65 (11th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 65** (11th)
10 MCLAUGHLIN, John 257030 NovaCare Cycling 328 172 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 78 (5th)
11 BREEDLOVE, Robert 4716 Blue Sky Cycling Club 282 218 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th)
12 KOMPA, Jeff 282965 Spin/Litzler Automation 280 220 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
13 GIBSON, William 285140 Blue Sky Cycling Club 209 291 69 (9th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th)
14 GRELLA, Richard 51308 Stark Velo 195 305 63 (13th) 69 (9th) 63 (13th)
15 CRAFT, Jeffrey 8033 Team Lake Effect 186 314 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
16 SALIPANTE, Paul 59309 Square Wheels 100 400 100 (1st)
17 YANKUSH, Jim 72219 Stark Velo 87 413 87 (3rd)
18 RAYMOND, Kevin 272601 Bikesale / Automattic 82 418 82 (4th)
19 DUGOVICH, Gary 10134 Beaver Valley Velo 78 422 78 (5th)
20 BRAUN, Bill 292677 Bike Ohio 75 425 75 (6th)
21 NEUMAN, Robert 53682 Team Dayton Bicycling 75 425 75 (6th)
22 GIESEL, Paul 521586 73 427 73 (7th)
23 O'BRYAN, Steve 415300 CAMBA / Bicycle Hub 67 433 67 (10th)
24 MORRISON, Kirk 308594 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 65 435 65 (11th)
25 WILSON, Thomas 300061 64 436 64 (12th)
26 WADSWORTH, Philip 63 437 63 (13th)
27 SAGAN, George 48911 62 438 62 (14th)
28 HARPER, Larry 517139 WLC 61 439 61 (15th)
29 WILSON, Tom 300061 60 440 60 (16th)
30 DAVIS, Mark 365941 Team Spin/Litzler Automation 57 443 57 (19th)


Masters Women 35+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 SCHMIDT, Amanda 288000 Team Snakebite Racing 466 87 (3rd) 78** (5th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st)
2 SHAIKH, Sarah 418361 Summit Freewheelers 446 20 93 (2nd) 73 (7th) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
3 RIDGEL, Angela 231289 Team Snakebite Racing 412 54 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd)
4 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team SROKA 400 66 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
5 ROTE, Marie 382288 Wells Fargo Advisors 164 302 82 (4th) 82 (4th)
6 PRICE, Sally 172593 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 100 366 100 (1st)
7 MCKAY, Jackie 294402 bike ohio 100 366 100 (1st)
8 DAVIS, Gwennyth 245157 Team Lake Effect 100 366 100 (1st)
9 WHITON, Jessica 298762 xXx Racing 100 366 100 (1st)
10 WEBB, laura 379521 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 93 373 93 (2nd)
11 MAIER, Heather 308982 Team Dayton Bicycling 93 373 93 (2nd)
12 LOCK, Nicki 388558 BELGIANWERKX 93 373 93 (2nd)
13 WEAVER, Rachel 271851 NovaCare 93 373 93 (2nd)
14 LANGENDORFER, Heather 521650 87 379 87 (3rd)
15 BROWN, Lorena 139053 Wells Fargo Advisors 87 379 87 (3rd)
16 STAUFFER, Vanessa 387953 87 379 87 (3rd)
17 DAVIS, Gwen 245157 Bike Authority Lake Effect 82 384 82 (4th)
18 EVANS, Korin 412249 75 391 75 (6th)


Men's Open Cat 1/2/3

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 WEEKS, Matthew 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 480 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 87** (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 87** (3rd)
2 MCKAY, Brett 205998 bike ohio 412 68 73 (7th) 87 (3rd) 67** (10th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th)
3 DIERINGER, James 171905 342 138 67 (10th) 59 (17th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 65 (11th)
4 GEIGER, Shawn 301290 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 336 144 55 (21st) 64 (12th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 64 (12th)
5 LOMAN, Nate 236165 Team Lake Effect 322 158 65 (11th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 71 (8th)
6 SIUTA, Jonathan 379553 Campus WheelWorks 317 163 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th) 82 (4th)
7 GANSER, jay 475458 Blazing Saddle Racing 298 182 69 (9th) 87 (3rd) 73 (7th) 69 (9th)
8 EVANS, Brent 11037 Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub 206 274 61 (15th) 82 (4th) 63 (13th)
9 AUGER, Raymond 387948 Cycle Smart. Inc. 204 276 71 (8th) 58 (18th) 75 (6th)
10 CHAPPELL, Zachary 358069 Team Snakebite Racing 201 279 61 (15th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th)
11 SNYDER, Jordan 293469 200 280 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
12 PROPPE, John 301502 Lake Effect Racing 199 281 69 (9th) 65 (11th) 65 (11th)
13 JACKSON, Cameron 243794 WAS Labs Cycling 198 282 75 (6th) 56 (20th) 67 (10th)
14 SROKA, Robert International First Internet Bank 193 287 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
15 KIEFFER, Samuel 399422 Think Green VO2 Multisport p/b SWORD 168 312 75 (6th) 93 (2nd)
16 LAUTZENHEISER, Joe 350138 146 334 64 (12th) 82 (4th)
17 SMITH, Caleb 312772 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 144 336 75 (6th) 69 (9th)
18 NEAG, Chris 382522 128 352 69 (9th) 59 (17th)
19 GABEL, Mitchell 262227 Spin/Litzler Automation 121 359 59 (17th) 62 (14th)
20 BURKE, Tom 179205 Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's 100 380 100 (1st)
21 TRAVIS, Clayton 404229 WAS Labs Cycling 93 387 93 (2nd)
22 VILLELLA, Jordan 300661 Cyclus Sports 93 387 93 (2nd)
23 CARD, Jonathan 6078 82 398 82 (4th)
24 MIHALIK, Michael 245927 Jmac Cycling/Novacare 82 398 82 (4th)
25 KRYNOCK, Jacob 323964 Lionhearts Junior Racing 78 402 78 (5th)
26 ROCKWOOD, Dylan 358574 Lionhearts Junior Racing 78 402 78 (5th)
27 GALATI, David 412373 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 78 402 78 (5th)
28 PFLUG, Gerry 27999 Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 78 402 78 (5th)
29 GAMM, Ryan 149656 75 405 75 (6th)
30 BURBULES, Craig 351606 75 405 75 (6th)
31 KINGSBURY, Trever 371577 73 407 73 (7th)
32 WENGER, Cary 37723 73 407 73 (7th)
33 STEVENS, Wilson 391333 Campus WheelWorks 73 407 73 (7th)
34 MIHALIK, Kyle 335024 J Mac Cycling LLC 73 407 73 (7th)
35 FRIEDMAN, Joshua 119871 Green Line Velo 71 409 71 (8th)
36 NEIS, David 276289 Team Dayton Bicycling 71 409 71 (8th)
37 BALDESARE, James 63797 Waslabs Cycling 71 409 71 (8th)
38 SOLTAN, Daniel 394625 69 411 69 (9th)
39 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 WAS Labs Cycling 67 413 67 (10th)
40 SZABO, Nate 235675 Team Lake Effect 67 413 67 (10th)
41 WALKER, David One-day 67 413 67 (10th)
42 MILLER, Scott 365925 Team Dayton Bicycling 65 415 65 (11th)
43 PAUL, Jeremy 360340 Spin/Litzler Automation 64 416 64 (12th)
44 GUAGLIARDO, giordano 317230 PSIMET Racing 63 417 63 (13th)
45 TINKEY, Matthew 303537 Think Green-VO2 Multisport 63 417 63 (13th)
46 HERSHBERGER, Aaron 339694 Ride On Wooster 63 417 63 (13th)
47 TOKARCZYK, Daniel 393137 62 418 62 (14th)
48 ROHRER, David 289434 Team Athens 62 418 62 (14th)
49 LUIKART, Rob 382731 Paradise Garage Racing 62 418 62 (14th)
50 STANIAK, Zack 417906 brevard college 61 419 61 (15th)
51 JANEIRO, Mike 331910 61 419 61 (15th)
52 ARNDT, Christopher 365072 60 420 60 (16th)
53 CARVER, Kyle 360520 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 60 420 60 (16th)
54 MCCANN, John International 60 420 60 (16th)
55 WENTWORTH, Samuel 427611 58 422 58 (18th)
56 AUGER, Ray 387948 58 422 58 (18th)
57 ABBEY, Garnett 475360 Erace Cancer 57 423 57 (19th)
58 FURIO, Brooke 12572 Spin/Litzler Automation 57 423 57 (19th)
59 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 57 423 57 (19th)
60 HUCK, Chris 165499 Wells Fargo Advisors 56 424 56 (20th)
61 HUGHES, Larry 89405 Veloscience Cycling Team 55 425 55 (21st)
62 RAYMOND, Kevin 272601 Bikesale / Automattic 54 426 54 (22nd)
63 NEIDINGER, William 331826 Lake Effect 54 426 54 (22nd)
64 SZABO, Nathan 235675 Team Lake Effect 53 427 53 (23rd)


Men's Open Cat 3/4

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 INTIHAR, Alex 486812 366 60 (16th) 67 (10th) 75 (6th) 93 (2nd) 71 (8th)
2 REEDY, Patrick 484544 Blazing Saddle Racing 366 61 (15th) 75 (6th) 65 (11th) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th)
3 ZAKES, Martin 366465 350 16 52** (24th) 63 (13th) 53 (23rd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 69 (9th)
4 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 347 19 63 (13th) 57 (19th) 71 (8th) 93 (2nd) 63 (13th)
5 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 339 27 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
6 SMEYAK, Stephen 487827 334 32 55** (21st) 62 (14th) 65 (11th) 73 (7th) 69 (9th) 65 (11th)
7 MELNYK, Joseph 454513 Snake Bite Racing 328 38 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 60 (16th) 93 (2nd)
8 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 Blazing Saddle Racing 301 65 50 (26th) 55 (21st) 67 (10th) 69 (9th) 60 (16th)
9 STRATTON, Joe 301549 Blazing Saddle Racing 289 77 51 (25th) 52 (24th) 64 (12th) 61 (15th) 61 (15th)
10 MOCILNIKAR, Frank 403290 765 Racing 265 101 45 (31st) 48 (28th) 59 (17th) 57 (19th) 56 (20th)
11 HAYES, Doug 462376 765 Racing 227 139 54 (22nd) 50 (26th) 64 (12th) 59 (17th)
12 NEAG, Chris 382522 Snake Bite Racing 222 144 65 (11th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th)
13 BURLAND, Craig 413496 Bike Ohio 198 168 58 (18th) 65 (11th) 75 (6th)
14 YOUNG, Scott 109205 174 192 54 (22nd) 63 (13th) 57 (19th)
15 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 WAS Labs Cycling 171 195 93 (2nd) 78 (5th)
16 RICHARDSON, jack 448179 Blue Sky Cycling Club 168 198 44 (32nd) 61 (15th) 63 (13th)
17 MASTA, Ed 416553 159 207 43 (33rd) 58 (18th) 58 (18th)
18 STACKHOUSE, Andrew 206712 155 211 55 (21st) 100 (1st)
19 SCHMIDT, Josh 287999 Snake Bite Racing 154 212 47 (29th) 45 (31st) 62 (14th)
20 SMITH, Christopher 263109 Stark Velo 148 218 61 (15th) 87 (3rd)
21 AUSTIN, Justin 397885 Team Snakebite Racing 147 219 69 (9th) 78 (5th)
22 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 147 219 42 (34th) 45 (31st) 60 (16th)
23 SZABO, Nate 235675 Team Lake Effect 146 220 73 (7th) 73 (7th)
24 REESE, Douglas 61085 145 221 78 (5th) 67 (10th)
25 FULCHER, Adam 306953 Rock Creek Velo 138 228 73 (7th) 65 (11th)
26 GIBB, Eric 242611 Team Snakebite Racing 134 232 65 (11th) 69 (9th)
27 BOLTZ, Brian 404383 Was Labs LLC 131 235 67 (10th) 64 (12th)
28 PISAREK, Bruce 73174 Team Six One Four 130 236 71 (8th) 59 (17th)
29 MARASCO, Paul 359994 129 237 71 (8th) 58 (18th)
30 STALLINGS, Jasper 455099 Case Western 110 256 46 (30th) 64 (12th)
31 MCNEILL, Adam 360734 South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 109 257 56 (20th) 53 (23rd)
32 HOLZWORTH, Richard 262340 100 266 100 (1st)
33 FARREN, John 319862 100 266 100 (1st)
34 STIERWALT, Lucas 359561 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 266 100 (1st)
35 DENMANBRICE, Theodore 406378 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 100 266 100 (1st)
36 BORNER, Thomas 353622 Truefit Racing 100 266 100 (1st)
37 PETROV, Nicholas 325072 Lionhearts Junior Racing 93 273 93 (2nd)
38 MCKINNEY, Josh 361677 87 279 87 (3rd)
39 HUGHES, Liam 476875 Veloscience Cycling Team 87 279 87 (3rd)
40 ROGERS, Brad 375558 87 279 87 (3rd)
41 HOLZWORTH, Rick 262340 Koeles Cycling Club 87 279 87 (3rd)
42 MAYER, Jef 475010 82 284 82 (4th)
43 REESE, Doug 61085 Big Sexy Racing 82 284 82 (4th)
44 LIBECCO, James 487884 82 284 82 (4th)
45 GOMES, Austin 347112 SBR Quantum Racing 82 284 82 (4th)
46 GLOWACKI, Stephen 486850 765 Racing 82 284 82 (4th)
47 SZABO, Nathan 235675 78 288 78 (5th)
48 RAUH, Theodore 260991 marauders 78 288 78 (5th)
49 HOCHREITER, Jason 311773 Truefit Racing 75 291 75 (6th)
50 WENGER, Cary 37723 WAS Labs Cycling 75 291 75 (6th)
51 SCHICKER, Aaron 417186 75 291 75 (6th)
52 DIERINGER, James 171905 73 293 73 (7th)
53 HARBAUGH, Matt 302357 Team Hungry 71 295 71 (8th)
54 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 71 295 71 (8th)
55 SCHRADER, Mitch 380583 Portage Cyclery 71 295 71 (8th)
56 RYBAK, Brian 256618 69 297 69 (9th)
57 PAUL, Jeremy 360340 Spin/Litzler Automation 69 297 69 (9th)
58 MARUT, Tony Team Lake Effect 67 299 67 (10th)
59 STANELUIS, Christian 181786 North Coast Cycling 67 299 67 (10th)
60 GEIGER, shawn 301290 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 67 299 67 (10th)
61 BEARD, April 334352 Trek Midwest Team 64 302 64 (12th)
62 EVANS, Scott 79394 Spin/Litzler Automation 64 302 64 (12th)
63 FABIAN, Adam 377833 KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 64 302 64 (12th)
64 ARNDT, Christopher 365072 Paradise Garage Racing 63 303 63 (13th)
65 PEEBLES, Travis 392682 62 304 62 (14th)
66 KUBOFF, Scott 298848 North Coast Cycling 62 304 62 (14th)
67 COTE, Derek 320000 Team Arapahoe Resources 62 304 62 (14th)
68 STEVENSON, Aaron 294662 Red Bike 62 304 62 (14th)
69 SPIETH, Jason One-day 61 305 61 (15th)
70 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 Bike Ohio 60 306 60 (16th)
71 ATCHISON, Corey 417964 60 306 60 (16th)
72 WAUGH, Zac 486866 765 Racing 59 307 59 (17th)
73 SPIETH, Jason 384853 59 307 59 (17th)
74 WALTHEIS, Jake One-day 59 307 59 (17th)
75 PALLOTTO, Joseph 54101 Team Lake Effect 58 308 58 (18th)
76 URICHICH, Vince 86663 Team Six One Four 58 308 58 (18th)
77 PIORO, Matthew 519969 57 309 57 (19th)
78 JANEIRO, Mike One-day 57 309 57 (19th)
79 FEDRIGON, Donald 11372 56 310 56 (20th)
80 MARUT, William 169120 Team Lake Effect 56 310 56 (20th)
81 POOLER, James 341874 56 310 56 (20th)
82 REESE, Chris 415333 55 311 55 (21st)
83 HUCK, Christopher 165499 Wells Fargo Advisors 54 312 54 (22nd)
84 BONECUTTER, Jared One-day 53 313 53 (23rd)
85 GABEL, Mitchell 262227 Spin/Litzler Automation 52 314 52 (24th)
86 BONECUTTER, Jared 230499 51 315 51 (25th)
87 BROWN, Justin 399667 Paradise Garage Racing 51 315 51 (25th)
88 JOHNSON, Cole 311427 Move Up Development-Trek 50 316 50 (26th)
89 PANDY, Larry 55504 49 317 49 (27th)
90 JANEIRO, Mike 331910 49 317 49 (27th)
91 PATTON, Dennis 418980 alleghenyVELO 49 317 49 (27th)
92 SCOTT, Jonathan 377013 48 318 48 (28th)
93 KINNEY, Alexander 307869 Joy Machines Racing 48 318 48 (28th)
94 DUTCZAK, Mitchell 297673 The Pony Shop 47 319 47 (29th)
95 RONSCHKE, Joel 301026 Team Six One Four 47 319 47 (29th)
96 ADAMS, Michael 115151 WAS Labs Cycling 46 320 46 (30th)
97 ALLEN, Victor 279360 Summit Freewheelers 46 320 46 (30th)
98 BREEDLOVE, Robert 4716 Blue Sky Cycling Club 44 322 44 (32nd)
99 FARMER, Mark 208828 Team Six One Four 44 322 44 (32nd)
100 RONSHCKE, Joel 301026 Team SixOneFour 43 323 43 (33rd)
101 NILES, Zachary 484279 Pista Elite 42 324 42 (34th)
102 GRABER, John 455192 Baucco Squad 41 325 41 (35th)


Men's Open Cat 5

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 LINDER, Judson 517458 KSD/FTWCO 433 67** (10th) 78 (5th) 93 (2nd) 75** (6th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th)
2 MELLION, Zachary 448632 433 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 64** (12th) 78 (5th)
3 LIBECCO, James 487884 Baucco Squad 360 73 69 (9th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 63 (13th)
4 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 bike ohio 357 76 61 (15th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 87 (3rd) 63 (13th) 59** (17th)
5 THOMPSON, Rick 487849 Summit Freewheelers 345 88 56** (20th) 73 (7th) 65 (11th) 63 (13th) 82 (4th) 58** (18th) 62 (14th)
6 WEIGEL, Philip 518199 343 90 58 (18th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 78 (5th) 65 (11th)
7 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 Bike Ohio 340 93 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 71 (8th)
8 JAEGERS, Carl 494135 314 119 62 (14th) 60 (16th) 58 (18th) 73 (7th) 61 (15th) 57** (19th)
9 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 293 140 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
10 BARNETTE, David 518227 282 151 56 (20th) 54 (22nd) 69 (9th) 53 (23rd) 50 (26th)
11 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 282 151 52 (24th) 62 (14th) 60 (16th) 57 (19th) 51 (25th)
12 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Team Lake Effect 272 161 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 60 (16th) 61 (15th)
13 GLAVAC, Nick 511759 Team Lake Effect 268 165 63 (13th) 67 (10th) 67 (10th) 71 (8th)
14 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 765 Racing 254 179 59 (17th) 75 (6th) 56 (20th) 64 (12th)
15 WAHL, Brian 487784 Team Bicycle Hub 235 198 38 (38th) 46 (30th) 48 (28th) 57 (19th) 46 (30th) 37** (39th)
16 WEAVER, Tom 519129 232 201 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 67 (10th)
17 PERKO, NEIL One-day 226 207 48 (28th) 57 (19th) 58 (18th) 63 (13th)
18 HENDERSON, Andrew 485052 Steadfast Cycling Club 226 207 19** (57th) 44 (32nd) 38** (38th) 44 (32nd) 58 (18th) 41 (35th) 39 (37th)
19 WAUGH, Zac 486866 765 Racing 224 209 49 (27th) 61 (15th) 59 (17th) 55 (21st)
20 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 215 218 62 (14th) 93 (2nd) 60 (16th)
21 MCGARRY, John 468428 Blazing Saddle Racing 210 223 38 (38th) 56 (20th) 71 (8th) 45 (31st)
22 GRANDON, Shawn 518380 Akron Bicycle Club 206 227 54 (22nd) 51 (25th) 52 (24th) 49 (27th)
23 KOVACH, Craig 518807 204 229 50 (26th) 61 (15th) 48 (28th) 45 (31st)
24 HENELY, Matthew 518087 199 234 54 (22nd) 45 (31st) 59 (17th) 41 (35th)
25 NEFF, Timothy 467576 Summit Freewheelers 197 236 22** (54th) 36 (40th) 41 (35th) 40 (36th) 52 (24th) 28 (48th)
26 FITZPATRICK, Simon 518374 185 248 47 (29th) 62 (14th) 36 (40th) 40 (36th)
27 HERNANDEZ, Tony 521721 184 249 43 (33rd) 56 (20th) 47 (29th) 38 (38th)
28 BRYANT, Keith 456411 Blazing Saddle Racing 183 250 47 (29th) 45 (31st) 55 (21st) 36 (40th)
29 DOMBROWSKI, Ryan One-day Spin 182 251 82 (4th) 100 (1st)
30 GREGG, COREY 489851 Joy Machines 178 255 59 (17th) 52 (24th) 67 (10th)
31 HODGE, Robert One-day 175 258 53 (23rd) 65 (11th) 57 (19th)
32 ALLEN, Victor 279360 Summit Freewheelers 163 270 56 (20th) 59 (17th) 48 (28th)
33 REESE, Doug 61085 Big Sexy Racing 160 273 78 (5th) 82 (4th)
34 SCHMITT, Darrell 457035 158 275 52 (24th) 60 (16th) 46 (30th)
35 PERKO, Neil 518743 Joy Machines 151 282 53 (23rd) 51 (25th) 47 (29th)
36 WEAVER, Tom One-day 147 286 65 (11th) 82 (4th)
37 RIGDA, Alexander 518906 143 290 10 (66th) 39 (37th) 65 (11th) 29 (47th)
38 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Blazing Saddle Racing 136 297 63 (13th) 73 (7th)
39 KUBALA, Michael 358820 135 298 42 (34th) 50 (26th) 43 (33rd)
40 BURLAND, Craig 413496 Bike Ohio 134 299 61 (15th) 73 (7th)
41 MARSI, David 422690 Team Bicycle Hub 129 304 60 (16th) 69 (9th)
42 SCHMITMEYER, John 465053 125 308 69 (9th) 56 (20th)
43 FISHEL, Dwayne 487055 124 309 11 (65th) 37 (39th) 39 (37th) 37 (39th)
44 WOODE, Michael 501264 Ride On Wooster 121 312 64 (12th) 57 (19th)
45 THOMPSON, Scott 521220 118 315 38 (38th) 54 (22nd) 26 (50th)
46 THOMAS, Gabe 439443 118 315 53 (23rd) 65 (11th)
47 ROACH, Michael One-day Lake Erie Wheelers 115 318 55 (21st) 60 (16th)
48 GRANDON, Shawn One-day Akron Bicycle Club 101 332 42 (34th) 59 (17th)
49 DAVIS, Jeffrey 410464 100 333 100 (1st)
50 LOCKE, Matt 455781 100 333 100 (1st)
51 GLOWACKI, Stephen 486850 100 333 100 (1st)
52 BRAUN, Bill 292677 bike ohio 98 335 49 (27th) 49 (27th)
53 KOVACH, Craig One-day 98 335 48 (28th) 50 (26th)
54 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 97 336 64 (12th) 33 (43rd)
55 RYBAK, Brian 256618 93 340 93 (2nd)
56 BERMET, Henry 429561 Case Western reserve university 92 341 54 (22nd) 38 (38th)
57 KAGAN, John 18409 88 345 36 (40th) 52 (24th)
58 BANKS, Michael 424240 87 346 87 (3rd)
59 BANKS, Michael One-day BC Shred Mobb p/b Beat Cycles 87 346 87 (3rd)
60 MASTA, Ed 416553 86 347 42 (34th) 44 (32nd)
61 FANTA, Doug One-day 83 350 39 (37th) 44 (32nd)
62 RIGDA, Alexander One-day 80 353 40 (36th) 40 (36th)
63 FITZPATRICK, Simon One-day 76 357 31 (45th) 45 (31st)
64 ROGALSKI, Joseph 504087 75 358 75 (6th)
65 CARSTEN, Michael 433229 No Limit Cycling 75 358 75 (6th)
66 FIESELER, Mike One-day Vantage Agora, Inc. 75 358 32 (44th) 43 (33rd)
67 O'DONNELL, Matt 521811 74 359 37 (39th) 37 (39th)
68 INTIHAR, Alex 486812 73 360 73 (7th)
69 JOHNSTON, Adam 429612 Case Western Reserve University 73 360 73 (7th)
70 EFFRON, David 488709 72 361 49 (27th) 23 (53rd)
71 SCALAMOGNA, Mike 468643 Truefit Racing 71 362 71 (8th)
72 PATTERSON, Aaron One-day Summit Freewheelers 71 362 25 (51st) 46 (30th)
73 CONTE, Matthew 416762 69 364 69 (9th)
74 GIBB, Eric 242611 Snakebite Racing 69 364 69 (9th)
75 SCHMITMEYER, John One-day 69 364 69 (9th)
76 SALINGER, michael 442820 Blue Sky Cycling Club 69 364 27 (49th) 42 (34th)
77 HUZYAK, Greg One-day 67 366 67 (10th)
78 JAEGERS, Carl One-day 67 366 67 (10th)
79 O’DONNELL, Matt 521811 66 367 36 (40th) 30 (46th)
80 MARN, Chad 275516 bike ohio 65 368 65 (11th)
81 HODGE, ROBERT 152554 64 369 64 (12th)
82 HARDIN, Tyler 478364 64 369 64 (12th)
83 DUMBROWSKI, Eric One-day 64 369 64 (12th)
84 BENDER II, Mark One-day 63 370 63 (13th)
85 GREGG, Corey Joy Machines Racing 62 371 62 (14th)
86 CAUPP, Alex 516854 62 371 62 (14th)
87 OCHOCKI, Brian One-day 61 372 61 (15th)
88 RYAN, Rich 455891 Blue Sky Cycling Club 59 374 18 (58th) 41 (35th)
89 HUZYAK, Greg 522339 58 375 58 (18th)
90 BARNETTE, David One-day 58 375 58 (18th)
91 SWITALA, Benjamin One-day 58 375 24 (52nd) 34 (42nd)
92 WOODYARD, Matt One-day 57 376 57 (19th)
93 MUSKIN-PIERRET, Daniel 396850 Case Western Reserve University 57 376 17 (59th) 40 (36th)
94 BUTOR, Christopher 459239 55 378 55 (21st)
95 FREDRICK, Andrew 418155 Roll: racing 55 378 55 (21st)
96 TOMASZEWSKI, Maxum 500804 Headwind Cycling 55 378 55 (21st)
97 HAGAN, Ken 383809 Snake Bite Racing 55 378 55 (21st)
98 BENDER II, Mark 433948 54 379 54 (22nd)
99 HAYES, Doug 462376 765 Racing 54 379 54 (22nd)
100 VALIGOSKY, Alex 433532 53 380 53 (23rd)
101 SMITH, Paul 457078 53 380 53 (23rd)
102 SMITH, Lawrence 342734 Summit Freewheelers 53 380 53 (23rd)
103 LEVETO, Andy 522040 52 381 52 (24th)
104 ODONELL, MATT One-day 51 382 51 (25th)
105 HOLLEY, James 200559 51 382 51 (25th)
106 HUTMACHER, Adam One-day 51 382 51 (25th)
107 SINDER, Adam 268238 51 382 51 (25th)
108 PETTY, Justin 521962 50 383 50 (26th)
109 KOCH, Dean 414912 50 383 50 (26th)
110 LEVETO, Andy One-day 50 383 50 (26th)
111 STALLINGS, Jasper 455099 CWRU Cycling 49 384 49 (27th)
112 BASORA, Miguel One-day 49 384 49 (27th)
113 HOFFMAN, Neil 521964 48 385 48 (28th)
114 RIESENBERGER, Daniel 515729 Brioso Cycling 48 385 48 (28th)
115 ODONELL, CASEY One-day 47 386 47 (29th)
116 GIESEL, Paul 521586 47 386 47 (29th)
117 HASHIER, Doug One-day 47 386 47 (29th)
118 KNACK, michael 521926 46 387 46 (30th)
119 SALIBI, Paul 521815 46 387 46 (30th)
120 HAGAN, Ken One-day SnakeBite Racing 46 387 46 (30th)
121 MANCINI, Marcus One-day 45 388 45 (31st)
122 FULCHER, Adam 306953 Rock Creek Velo 44 389 44 (32nd)
123 BOYD, Kyle One-day 44 389 44 (32nd)
124 BRAUN, William (Bill) 292677 BIKE OHIO 43 390 43 (33rd)
125 CAROFF, Craig 520960 43 390 43 (33rd)
126 HAGEMAN, Joel One-day 43 390 43 (33rd)
127 HODGE, Robert 152544 42 391 42 (34th)
128 POSHIOZAS, Rick One-day 42 391 42 (34th)
129 GALVIN, Luiz 521739 41 392 41 (35th)
130 KRANKOWSKI, Ray One-day 41 392 41 (35th)
131 ROSCITER, Zachary One-day 40 393 40 (36th)
132 FANTA, Doug 39 394 39 (37th)
133 WESTON, Bill One-day 39 394 39 (37th)
134 HATTMACHER, Adam One-day 37 396 37 (39th)
135 LAZZARO, Tom One-day 37 396 7 (69th) 30 (46th)
136 SCHMITT, Nicholas 522303 35 398 35 (41st)
137 RADAK, Chris Anderson Door Racing 35 398 35 (41st)
138 SNOEBERGER, Troy 521432 35 398 35 (41st)
139 CAROFF, Craig One-day 35 398 35 (41st)
140 DOWNING, Brendan One-day 35 398 35 (41st)
141 FANTA, Doug 458553 34 399 34 (42nd)
142 WENSINK, Michael 34 399 34 (42nd)
143 COSGRIFF, Brenden 521813 34 399 34 (42nd)
144 SAJNA, Matt One-day 34 399 34 (42nd)
145 BEECH, Ken One-day 33 400 33 (43rd)
146 BEACH, Ken One-day 33 400 33 (43rd)
147 NILES, Zachary 484279 32 401 32 (44th)
148 BOYER, Christopher 478041 32 401 32 (44th)
149 DAY, John 424519 31 402 31 (45th)
150 SMICH, Richard 391033 WAS Labs Cycling 31 402 31 (45th)
151 SHOTWELL, Carl One-day 30 403 30 (46th)
152 FECKLER, Jason 439396 Team Snakebite Racing 29 404 29 (47th)
153 DIEGELMAN, Paul 162826 alleghenyVELO 29 404 29 (47th)
154 ELLIOTT, Corbin One-day 28 405 28 (48th)
155 PALMER, Christopher One-day 28 405 28 (48th)
156 DESHIELDS, Rick 370446 27 406 27 (49th)
157 EFFRON, David One-day 27 406 27 (49th)
158 HENCYE, Scott 467347 Lost Weekend Records 26 407 26 (50th)
159 TAYLOR, Bryan 522348 25 408 25 (51st)
160 NOVAK, Jeff 522017 24 409 24 (52nd)
161 BRYANT, Keith One-day Blazing saddles cycle 23 410 23 (53rd)
162 HENLEY, Matthew One-day 21 412 21 (55th)
163 HANIGOSKY, Joseph One-day 20 413 20 (56th)
164 DEIHNHAR, Joe One-day 16 417 16 (60th)
165 CUPP, James One-day Platform Road Warriors 15 418 15 (61st)
166 PEPE, Jared One-day 14 419 14 (62nd)
167 KING, Brian One-day 13 420 13 (63rd)
168 MERRIMAN, Adam One-day 12 421 12 (64th)
169 CAPISTRANO, Angelo One-day 9 424 9 (67th)
170 SEKORKY, David One-day 8 425 8 (68th)
171 GUNDERSEN, Matthew One-day 6 427 6 (70th)
172 MAHER, Brian One-day 5 428 5 (71st)
173 WOODS, Joel One-day 4 429 4 (72nd)
174 GIBSON, William 285140 Blue Sky Cycling 3 430 3 (73rd)
175 HARPER, Larry 517139 WLC 2 431 2 (74th)


Singlespeed Men

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 SIUTA, Jonathan 379553 Campus WheelWorks 493 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 87** (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
2 GANSER, Jay 475458 Blazing Saddle Racing 466 27 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 75** (6th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 60** (16th)
3 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 371 122 71 (8th) 65 (11th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th)
4 RICHARDSON, Jack 448179 Blue Sky Cycling Club 340 153 61 (15th) 69 (9th) 61** (15th) 65 (11th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th)
5 STACKHOUSE, Andrew 206712 Campywhore 311 182 69 (9th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th) 93 (2nd)
6 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 Blazing Saddle Racing 267 226 67 (10th) 63 (13th) 64 (12th) 73 (7th)
7 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 261 232 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
8 DIERINGER, James 171905 246 247 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th)
9 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Lake Effect Cycling Team 217 276 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 69 (9th)
10 WEAVER, Tom 519129 212 281 64 (12th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th)
11 GIBSON, William 285140 Blue Sky Cycling Club 198 295 62 (14th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th)
12 VORWERK, Nicholas 303537 Think Green-VO2 Multisport 187 306 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
13 BREEDLOVE, Robert 4716 Blue Sky Cycling Club 176 317 59 (17th) 61 (15th) 56 (20th)
14 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Team Lake Effect 160 333 82 (4th) 78 (5th)
15 MARENCHIN, Ernesto 41544 Team Lake Effect 153 340 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
16 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 146 347 73 (7th) 73 (7th)
17 WEIGEL, Philip 518199 134 359 59 (17th) 75 (6th)
18 MCNEILL, Adam 360734 South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 132 361 65 (11th) 67 (10th)
19 WAYNE, Ryan 235650 126 367 63 (13th) 63 (13th)
20 KIEFFER, Samuel 399422 100 393 100 (1st)
21 WEEKS, Matthew 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 93 400 93 (2nd)
22 BONEFF, Andrew 291433 93 400 93 (2nd)
23 BORNER, Thomas 353622 Truefit Racing 87 406 87 (3rd)
24 HERSHBERGER, Aaron 339694 Ride On Wooster 82 411 82 (4th)
25 LAUSIN, Daniel 345004 82 411 82 (4th)
26 BANKS, Michael 424240 78 415 78 (5th)
27 CHAPPELL, Zachary 358069 Team Snakebite Racing 78 415 78 (5th)
28 CRUIKSHANK, Aaron 258844 Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's 75 418 75 (6th)
29 GLAVAC, Nick 511759 73 420 73 (7th)
30 BANKS, Michael Beat Cycles 73 420 73 (7th)
31 LINDER, Judson 517458 71 422 71 (8th)
32 RICHARDSON, Jack 71 422 71 (8th)
33 MARN, Chad 275516 bike ohio 71 422 71 (8th)
34 WEAVER, Tom One-day 71 422 71 (8th)
35 REESE, Chris 415333 69 424 69 (9th)
36 REEDY, Patrick 484544 69 424 69 (9th)
37 PROPPE, John 301502 Lake Effect Cycling Team 69 424 69 (9th)
38 SCHMITMEYER, John 465053 67 426 67 (10th)
39 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Blazing Saddle Racing 67 426 67 (10th)
40 JAEGERS, Carl 494135 65 428 65 (11th)
41 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 64 429 64 (12th)
42 SMITH, Lawrence 342734 Summit Freewheelers 64 429 64 (12th)
43 BONEWSITTER, Jared 64 429 64 (12th)
44 KUBALA, Ron 346212 63 430 63 (13th)
45 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 63 430 63 (13th)
46 KUBALA, Michael 358820 62 431 62 (14th)
47 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 bike ohio 62 431 62 (14th)
48 BURKEY, Sean 5533 Queen City Wheels 62 431 62 (14th)
49 VALIGOSKY, Alex 433532 61 432 61 (15th)
50 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 61 432 61 (15th)
51 LAWHORN, Joseph 393061 Team Dayton Bicycling 60 433 60 (16th)
52 MORRISON, Kirk 308594 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 60 433 60 (16th)
53 BRYANT, Keith 456411 59 434 59 (17th)
54 CAUPP, Alex 516854 58 435 58 (18th)
55 GRABER, John 455192 Baucco Squad 58 435 58 (18th)
56 HACKETT, Spencer 297118 Brioso Cycling 57 436 57 (19th)
57 VALIGOSKY, Alexander 433532 Blazing Saddle Racing 57 436 57 (19th)
58 HENCYE, Scott 467347 Lost Weekend Records 56 437 56 (20th)


Singlespeed Women

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 SHAIKH, Sarah 418361 Summit Freewheelers 386 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
2 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 Team Bicycle Hub 200 186 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
3 ROTE, Marie 382288 Wells Fargo Advisors 100 286 100 (1st)
4 LAWHORN, Heather 454759 Team Dayton Bicycling 93 293 93 (2nd)


Women's Open Cat 1/2/3

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 BRODE, Samantha 206620 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 479 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
2 MCKAY, Jackie 294402 bike ohio 473 6 75** (6th) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
3 WEBB, Laura 379521 VeloFemme 436 43 78** (5th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 78** (5th)
4 WENGER, Gillian 427928 Women's CX Project 365 114 64 (12th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
5 ROTE, Marie 382288 Wells Fargo Advisors 363 116 63 (13th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th)
6 BROWN, Lorena 139053 Wells Fargo Advisors 333 146 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th)
7 MILLER, Mallory 467064 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 301 178 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
8 EVANS, Korin 412249 Shining Star Cycling 288 191 62 (14th) 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 69 (9th)
9 ADAMS, Kennedy 310691 Women's CX Project 230 249 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th)
10 NEFF, Catherine 437342 WAS Labs Cycling 142 337 71 (8th) 71 (8th)
11 MALIK, Jennifer 429486 Women's CX Project 100 379 100 (1st)
12 STEEN, Victoria 298672 Lady Gnar Shredders 100 379 100 (1st)
13 PATTON, Gray 280898 Freddie Fu Cycling Team 100 379 100 (1st)
14 PRICE, Sally 172593 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 93 386 93 (2nd)
15 MEHECH, Daniela 339116 Case Western Reserve University 87 392 87 (3rd)
16 RODOSTA, Traci 6393 Pro Mountain Outfitters 87 392 87 (3rd)
17 WHITON, Jessica 298762 xXx Racing 82 397 82 (4th)
18 PAGENHARDT, Justine 345784 78 401 78 (5th)
19 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 73 406 73 (7th)
20 ROWE, Elise 456906 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 73 406 73 (7th)
21 HUTSON, Kari 381574 71 408 71 (8th)
22 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team SROKA 71 408 71 (8th)
23 CUNNINGHAM, Tess 499635 Lady Gnar Shredders 69 410 69 (9th)
24 WEAVER, Rachel 271851 NovaCare 67 412 67 (10th)
25 ROWE, Elyse One-day 65 414 65 (11th)
26 BALDARELLI, Lauren 454171 Blazing Saddle Cycle 61 418 61 (15th)
27 STAUFFER, Vanessa One-day Cycle-Smart 60 419 60 (16th)
28 KEYES, Kristen One-day 59 420 59 (17th)


Women's Open Cat 3/4

Pos Name License Team Points Gap series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
Top 75
series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross
Top 75
1 SHAIKH, Sarah 418361 Summit Freewheelers 454 87 (3rd) 82** (4th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
2 MILLER, Diana 487320 422 32 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 75** (6th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
3 HANNEBRINK, Anastasia 519150 211 243 69 (9th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
4 ROTE, Marie 382288 Wells Fargo Advisors 200 254 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
5 GEHRKE, Meagan 475220 Lady Gnar Shredders 187 267 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
6 NEFF, Catherine 437342 WAS Labs Cycling 180 274 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
7 RUBIN, Rachel 519792 171 283 78 (5th) 93 (2nd)
8 FRANEK, Rosalie 387951 Team Lake Effect 166 288 93 (2nd) 73 (7th)
9 BAIR, Megan 494568 Stelleri Performance Training 157 297 75 (6th) 82 (4th)
10 WAYNE, Natalie One-day 140 314 75 (6th) 65 (11th)
11 DREHER, Kim 401240 765 racing 138 316 71 (8th) 67 (10th)
12 STIERWALT, Alexa 414168 Lionhearts Junior Racing 100 354 100 (1st)
13 FRANEK, Bridget One-day 100 354 100 (1st)
14 FRANEK, Bridget One-day 100 354 100 (1st)
15 WILLEY, rosalyn 388089 Lionhearts Junior Racing 93 361 93 (2nd)
16 LACHOWIEC, Jennifer 517530 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 93 361 93 (2nd)
17 CERRONE, Danielle One-day 87 367 87 (3rd)
18 SCHMITMEYER, Suzanna 522345 82 372 82 (4th)
19 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 Team Bicycle Hub 82 372 82 (4th)
20 HAYES, Susan 522377 78 376 78 (5th)
21 VAN KAN, Tess 461435 Hirobel 78 376 78 (5th)
22 BALDARELLI, Elise One-day 78 376 78 (5th)
23 CERRONI, Danielle One-day 75 379 75 (6th)
24 SAGAN, Deb 51751 73 381 73 (7th)
25 MEES, Dana 455067 71 383 71 (8th)
26 STOKES, Jacqueline One-day 71 383 71 (8th)
27 KASER, Ruth 520705 69 385 69 (9th)
28 CHANG, Krystol One-day 64 390 64 (12th)
29 HAYES, Susan One-day 63 391 63 (13th)
30 KANE, Michelle 494418 Stelleri Performance Training 62 392 62 (14th)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 5 scores.

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

NEOCX Races Scored with "NEOCX"
1.100
2.93
3.87
4.82
5.78
6.75
7.73
8.71
9.69
10.67
11.65
12.64
13.63
14.62
15.61
16.60
17.59
18.58
19.57
20.56
21.55
22.54
23.53
24.52
25.51
26.50
27.49
28.48
29.47
30.46
31.45
32.44
33.43
34.42
35.41
36.40
37.39
38.38
39.37
40.36
41.35
42.34
43.33
44.32
45.31
46.30
47.29
48.28
49.27
50.26
51.25
52.24
53.23
54.22
55.21
56.20
57.19
58.18
59.17
60.16
61.15
62.14
63.13
64.12
65.11
66.10
67.9
68.8
69.7
70.6
71.5
72.4
73.3
74.2
75.1
Participation:1
  • series-overall-template:Race 1 - Edgewater
  • series-overall-template:Race 2 - Brooklyn
  • series-overall-template:Race 3 - North Coast Grand Prix
  • series-overall-template:Race 4- Down by the River Cross
  • series-overall-template:Race 5 - Cross on the Range
  • series-overall-template:Race 6 - Broadview Fields CX
  • series-overall-template:Race 7 -Whiskey Island Cross


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr